#62 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/19/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Indianapolis, IN |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37.1 | 3.13 | 1.31 | 11.7% | 7.8% | ||
|
141st
3
Sv
|
231st
52.0
IP
|
80th
4.19
ERA
|
159th
1.34
WHIP
|
340th
22.7%
K%
|
104th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.0 | 11.1% | 25.3% | 49.5% | 5.1% | 5.08 | 2.73 | ||
|
223rd
94.7
FB MPH
|
215th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
309th
28.5%
CSW%
|
242nd
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
216th
4.7%
MTK%
|
58th
4.94
PLV
|
38th
3.56
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 18 | 0 | 37.1 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.13 | 1.31 | 4.34 | 4.15 | 5.42 | 2.73 | 11.7% | 7.8% | 8.9 | 0.72 | .283 | 8.3% | 80.4% | 38.7% | 39.0% | 11.1% | 25.3% | 0.40 | 5.08 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 0 | 33 | 12-85 | 37 | 28 | 76 | 53 | 35 | 45 | 7 | 88 | 3 | 69 | 33 | 71 | 56 | 89 | 84 | 34 | 28 | 36 | 11 | 16 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 18 | 0 | 37.1 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.13 | 1.31 | 4.34 | 4.15 | 5.41 | 2.73 | 11.7% | 7.8% | 8.9 | 0.72 | .283 | 8.3% | 80.4% | 38.7% | 39.0% | 11.1% | 25.3% | 0.40 | 5.08 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 18 | 0 | 37.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 566 | 376 | 190 | 154 | 37 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 10 | 0 | 33 | 12-85 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 77 | 30 | 59 | 63 | 21 | 50 | 70 | 9 | 78 | 85 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 18 | 0 | 37.1 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 566 | 376 | 190 | 154 | 37 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 11.7% | 7.8% | .262 | .404 | .724 | .319 | .283 | .301 | .260 | .327 | .272 | .337 | 90.2 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 4.34 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 | 69 | 29 | 39 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 66 | 23 | 35 | 61 | 65 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 11.7% | 7.8% | .262 | .404 | .724 | .319 | .283 | .301 | .260 | .327 | .272 | .337 | 90.2 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 4.34 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 38.3% (94.0) | 4.2% (92.4) | - | 37.3% (88.2) | 4.1% (83.1) | 6.7% (81.8) | 9.4% (88.4) | - | - | 42.6% | 57.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 48 (36) | 2 (25) | - | 80 (78) | 5 (61) | 21 (61) | 25 (74) | - | - | 30.3% | 69.4% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.8% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 38.3% (94.0) | 4.2% (92.4) | - | 37.3% (88.2) | 4.1% (83.1) | 6.7% (81.8) | 9.4% (88.4) | - | - | 42.6% | 57.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 29.0% (22) | 20.8% (2) | - | 24.2% (29) | 21.7% (2) | 28.9% (3) | 15.1% (5) | - | - | 28.2% | 23.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 63 (53) | 13 (83) | - | 17 (32) | 15 (86) | 52 (65) | 15 (66) | - | - | 55.1% | 9.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.4% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 29.0% (22) | 20.8% (2) | - | 24.2% (29) | 21.7% (2) | 28.9% (3) | 15.1% (5) | - | - | 28.2% | 23.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 39.0% | 25.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 42.3% | 33.1% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 19.3% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 38.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 15 | 85 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 96 | 47 | 69 | 33 | 74 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 39.0% | 25.2% | 29.3% | 6.5% | 42.3% | 33.1% | 41.9% | 25.0% | 19.3% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 38.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | .262 | .319 | .283 | .301 | .260 | .327 | .272 | .337 | 90.2 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 8.3% | 38.7% | 31.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 29 | 42 | 56 | 66 | 23 | 35 | 61 | 65 | 8 | 62 | 46 | 89 | 34 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .262 | .319 | .283 | .301 | .260 | .327 | .272 | .337 | 90.2 | 88.5 | 13.4 | 8.3% | 38.7% | 31.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 48.9% | 66.4% | 52.3% | 30.4% | 21.3% | 19.3% | 78.7% | 84.6% | 64.8% | 14.1% | 11.1% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 59.9% | 0.40 | 49.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 82 | 90 | 39 | 23 | 69 | 23 | 49 | 22 | 15 | 36 | 11 | 97 | 73 | 16 | 29 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 66.4% | 52.3% | 30.4% | 21.3% | 19.3% | 78.7% | 84.6% | 64.8% | 14.1% | 11.1% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 59.9% | 0.40 | 49.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 48.9% | 33.4% | 28.3% | 38.3% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 28.4% | 43.3% | 7.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 | 43 | 32 | 47 | 69 | 71 | 39 | 38 | 49 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.9% | 33.4% | 28.3% | 38.3% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 28.4% | 43.3% | 7.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 60.8% | 10.1% | 29.2% | 19.5% | 61.9% | 47.7% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 10.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 84 | 83 | 37 | 96 | 55 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.1% | 50.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 60.8% | 10.1% | 29.2% | 19.5% | 61.9% | 47.7% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 10.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHW | 566 | 5.08 | 48.1% | 15.0% | 36.9% | 11.1% | 5.1% | 3.4 | +5 | 2.73 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 26 | 81 | 73 | 14 | 47 | 47 | 35 | 33 | 23 | 88 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 566 | 5.08 | 48.1% | 15.0% | 36.9% | 11.1% | 5.1% | 3.4 | +5 | 2.73 | |