#89 - Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/6/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 218 lb |
| Hometown | La Jolla, CA |
| IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.2 | 9.95 | 1.66 | 22.4% | 13.8% | ||
|
-
-
IP
|
-
-
ERA
|
-
-
WHIP
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.5 | 15.4% | 30.9% | 42.7% | 4.5% | 4.83 | 4.52 | ||
|
-
-
FB MPH
|
-
-
SwStr%
|
-
-
CSW%
|
-
-
Str-ICR
|
-
-
MTK%
|
-
-
PLV
|
-
-
PLA
|
9/26/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/25: David's On A Heater, SonJake Crumpler
9/26/20269/27 UPDATE - The List 9/21: Starting Pitcher Daily Rankings Cheat SheetNick Pollack
9/5/2026The Stash List Week 24: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/15/2026The Stash List Week 21: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 4 | 2 | 12.2 | 0-2 | 9.95 | 1.66 | 9.31 | 9.33 | 5.49 | 4.52 | 22.4% | 13.8% | 9.2 | 4.26 | .226 | 46.2% | 55.6% | 54.1% | 18.9% | 15.4% | 30.9% | 0.50 | 4.83 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 12.2 | 0-2 | 9.95 | 1.66 | 9.31 | 9.10 | 5.40 | 4.52 | 22.4% | 13.8% | 9.2 | 4.26 | .226 | 46.2% | 55.6% | 54.1% | 18.9% | 15.4% | 30.9% | 0.50 | 4.83 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 4 | 2 | 12.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 145 | 101 | 58 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 12.2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 145 | 101 | 58 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 22.4% | 13.8% | .260 | .680 | 1.042 | .435 | .226 | .351 | .303 | .476 | .294 | .596 | 92.3 | 92.1 | 21.8 | 9.31 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 22.4% | 13.8% | .260 | .680 | 1.042 | .435 | .226 | .351 | .303 | .476 | .294 | .596 | 92.3 | 92.1 | 21.8 | 9.31 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 45.9% (92.5) | 6.5% (92.8) | 0.8% (89.1) | 29.7% (83.7) | - | 7.7% (76.4) | - | 9.4% (82.7) | - | 52.4% | 47.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 45.9% (92.5) | 6.5% (92.8) | 0.8% (89.1) | 29.7% (83.7) | - | 7.7% (76.4) | - | 9.4% (82.7) | - | 52.4% | 47.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 29.2% (13) | 37.5% (2) | 50.0% (1) | 34.2% (17) | - | 26.3% (0) | - | 26.1% (5) | - | 30.2% | 31.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - (-) | - | - | |
| Career | 29.2% (13) | 37.5% (2) | 50.0% (1) | 34.2% (17) | - | 26.3% (0) | - | 26.1% (5) | - | 30.2% | 31.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 18.9% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 10.8% | 56.8% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 13.0% | 45.9% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 24.3% | 54.1% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 18.9% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 10.8% | 56.8% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 13.0% | 45.9% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 24.3% | 54.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | .260 | .435 | .226 | .351 | .303 | .476 | .294 | .596 | 92.3 | 92.1 | 21.8 | 46.2% | 54.1% | 34.5% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | .260 | .435 | .226 | .351 | .303 | .476 | .294 | .596 | 92.3 | 92.1 | 21.8 | 46.2% | 54.1% | 34.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 39.4% | 58.9% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 35.5% | 13.0% | 64.5% | 71.2% | 53.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.9% | 15.0% | 53.7% | 0.50 | 42.7% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 39.4% | 58.9% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 35.5% | 13.0% | 64.5% | 71.2% | 53.7% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.9% | 15.0% | 53.7% | 0.50 | 42.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 39.4% | 28.5% | 31.3% | 40.2% | 32.9% | 21.5% | 45.5% | 17.9% | 50.8% | 5.7% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 39.4% | 28.5% | 31.3% | 40.2% | 32.9% | 21.5% | 45.5% | 17.9% | 50.8% | 5.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 54.1% | 12.6% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 65.5% | 53.4% | 21.8% | 19.5% | 15.9% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 54.1% | 12.6% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 65.5% | 53.4% | 21.8% | 19.5% | 15.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYY | 246 | 4.83 | 41.9% | 21.1% | 37.0% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 6.6 | +1 | 4.52 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 246 | 4.83 | 41.9% | 21.1% | 37.0% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 6.6 | +1 | 4.52 | |